Afghanistan Angola Albania Aland Andorra United Arab Emirates Argentina Armenia Fr. S. Antarctic Lands Australia Austria Azerbaijan Burundi Belgium Benin Burkina Faso Bangladesh Bulgaria Bahrain Bahamas Bosnia and Herz. Belarus Belize Bolivia Brazil Barbados Brunei Bhutan Botswana Central African Rep. Canada Switzerland Chile China Côte d'Ivoire Cameroon Dem. Rep. Congo Congo Colombia Comoros Cape Verde Costa Rica Cuba Curaçao N. Cyprus Cyprus Czech Rep. Germany Djibouti Dominica Denmark Dominican Rep. Algeria Ecuador Egypt Eritrea Spain Estonia Ethiopia Finland Fiji Falkland Is. France Faeroe Is. Gabon United Kingdom Georgia Ghana Guinea Gambia Guinea-Bissau Eq. Guinea Greece Greenland Guatemala Guam Guyana Hong Kong Heard I. and McDonald Is. Honduras Croatia Haiti Hungary Indonesia Isle of Man India Ireland Iran Iraq Iceland Israel Italy Jamaica Jordan Japan Siachen Glacier Kazakhstan Kenya Kyrgyzstan Cambodia Korea Kosovo Kuwait Lao PDR Lebanon Liberia Libya Saint Lucia Liechtenstein Sri Lanka Lesotho Lithuania Luxembourg Latvia St-Martin Morocco Moldova Madagascar Mexico Macedonia Mali Myanmar Montenegro Mongolia Mozambique Mauritania Mauritius Malawi Malaysia Namibia New Caledonia Niger Nigeria Nicaragua Netherlands Norway Nepal New Zealand Oman Pakistan Panama Peru Philippines Papua New Guinea Poland Puerto Rico Dem. Rep. Korea Portugal Paraguay Palestine Fr. Polynesia Qatar Romania Russia Rwanda W. Sahara Saudi Arabia Sudan S. Sudan Senegal S. Geo. and S. Sandw. Is. Solomon Is. Sierra Leone El Salvador Somaliland Somalia Serbia São Tomé and Principe Suriname Slovakia Slovenia Sweden Swaziland Sint Maarten Syria Chad Togo Thailand Tajikistan Turkmenistan Timor-Leste Trinidad and Tobago Tunisia Turkey Taiwan Tanzania Uganda Ukraine Uruguay United States Uzbekistan Venezuela Vietnam Vanuatu Samoa Yemen South Africa Zambia Zimbabwe
map created by ub2000
CREATE YOUR OWN MAP

Dataset for Air Passengers Carried

Entity Value
Afghanistan 1858558
Angola 1581201
Albania 103151
United Arab Emirates 95306296
Argentina 18308373
Australia 74257326
Austria 16171640
Azerbaijan 2331308
Belgium 13676844
Benin 899
Burkina Faso 145049
Bangladesh 3785509
Bulgaria 1110884
Bahrain 5190484
Bosnia and Herz. 7071
Belarus 2493100
Belize 1285642
Bolivia 3302463
Brazil 96395709
Bhutan 293348
Botswana 220844
Central African Rep. 46364
Canada 91404001
Switzerland 26737536
Chile 17641094
China 551234509
Côte d'Ivoire 788098
Cameroon 236000
Dem. Rep. Congo 297149
Congo 333899
Colombia 32506882
Costa Rica 1822880
Cuba 942785
Cyprus 672796
Czech Rep. 5450671
Germany 116847033
Denmark 6428701
Dominican Rep. 11903
Algeria 6241924
Ecuador 5121235
Egypt 12017179
Eritrea 102729
Spain 71908522
Estonia 13103
Ethiopia 9566378
Finland 14831371
Fiji 1557876
France 68316473
Gabon 77320
United Kingdom 151867276
Georgia 323303
Ghana 299384
Guinea 58500
Eq. Guinea 496322
Greece 13861828
Guatemala 155524
Guyana 247780.34769101
Hong Kong 45580297
Honduras 229684
Croatia 2057804
Hungary 26066294
Indonesia 110252913
India 139822450
Ireland 153537551
Iran 19282796
Iraq 2170504
Iceland 7242611
Israel 7065040
Italy 27836417
Jamaica 151326
Jordan 3381677
Japan 123898000
Kazakhstan 5653190
Kenya 4892682
Kyrgyzstan 1127285
Cambodia 1305297
Korea 84045163
Kuwait 5586034
Lao PDR 1196041
Lebanon 2869266
Liberia 32000
Libya 1186424
Sri Lanka 5342456
Lithuania 1069268
Luxembourg 1901012
Latvia 3441024
Morocco 8436970
Moldova 1092606
Madagascar 486425
Mexico 58536878
Macedonia 86868
Mali 33444
Myanmar 2853924
Montenegro 507637
Mongolia 602775
Mozambique 569829
Mauritania 418817
Mauritius 1674395
Malawi 10545
Malaysia 58188823
Namibia 623076
Niger 14713
Nigeria 3446717
Nicaragua 61031
Netherlands 42770628
Norway 12277222
Nepal 779896
New Zealand 16271523
Oman 9065019
Pakistan 9919768
Panama 13673127
Peru 15728393
Philippines 44087368
Papua New Guinea 1864653
Poland 7376934
Dem. Rep. Korea 103560
Portugal 15943356
Paraguay 457249
Qatar 29949181
Romania 4425717
Russia 89373638
Rwanda 739674
Saudi Arabia 37503000
Sudan 328741
Senegal 21038
Solomon Is. 427806
Sierra Leone 50193
El Salvador 2670560
Somalia 4486
Serbia 2442731
Suriname 284935
Slovakia 7925
Slovenia 1087075
Sweden 11623925
Syria 17564
Chad 28332
Togo 500686
Thailand 71191515
Tajikistan 796383
Turkmenistan 1279937
Trinidad and Tobago 2582961
Tunisia 4194174
Turkey 107917326
Tanzania 1120060
Uganda 54937
Ukraine 6821095
Uruguay 563632
United States 849403000
Uzbekistan 2581865
Venezuela 4155865
Vietnam 42592762
Vanuatu 339022
Samoa 135335
Yemen 132571
South Africa 20821044
Zambia 154573
Zimbabwe 282539

More Maps