Afghanistan Angola Albania Aland Andorra Armenia Austria Azerbaijan Burundi Belgium Benin Burkina Faso Bulgaria Bosnia and Herz. Belarus Botswana Central African Rep. Switzerland Côte d'Ivoire Cameroon Dem. Rep. Congo Congo Comoros Cape Verde Cyprus Czech Rep. Germany Djibouti Denmark Algeria Egypt Eritrea Spain Estonia Ethiopia Finland France Faeroe Is. Gabon United Kingdom Georgia Guernsey Ghana Guinea Gambia Guinea-Bissau Eq. Guinea Greece Croatia Hungary Isle of Man Ireland Iran Iraq Iceland Italy Jersey Kazakhstan Kenya Kyrgyzstan Kosovo Lebanon Liberia Libya Liechtenstein Lesotho Lithuania Luxembourg Latvia Morocco Monaco Moldova Madagascar Macedonia Mali Malta Montenegro Mozambique Mauritania Malawi Namibia Niger Nigeria Netherlands Norway Pakistan Poland Portugal Romania Russia Rwanda W. Sahara Sudan S. Sudan Senegal Sierra Leone San Marino Somaliland Somalia Serbia São Tomé and Principe Slovakia Slovenia Sweden Swaziland Syria Chad Togo Tajikistan Turkmenistan Tunisia Turkey Tanzania Uganda Ukraine Uzbekistan Vatican South Africa Zambia Zimbabwe
map created by ub2000
CREATE YOUR OWN MAP

Dataset for Air Passengers Carried In Europe

Entity Value
Afghanistan 1858558
Angola 1581201
Albania 103151
Armenia 45000
Austria 16171640
Azerbaijan 2331308
Belgium 13676844
Benin 899
Burkina Faso 145049
Bulgaria 1110884
Bosnia and Herz. 7071
Belarus 2493100
Botswana 220844
Central African Rep. 46364
Switzerland 26737536
Côte d'Ivoire 788098
Cameroon 236000
Dem. Rep. Congo 297149
Congo 333899
Cyprus 672796
Czech Rep. 5450671
Germany 116847033
Denmark 6428701
Algeria 6241924
Egypt 12017179
Eritrea 102729
Spain 71908522
Estonia 13103
Ethiopia 9566378
Finland 14831371
France 68316473
Gabon 77320
United Kingdom 151867276
Georgia 323303
Ghana 299384
Guinea 58500
Eq. Guinea 496322
Greece 13861828
Croatia 2057804
Hungary 26066294
Ireland 153537551
Iran 19282796
Iraq 2170504
Iceland 7242611
Italy 27836417
Kazakhstan 5653190
Kenya 4892682
Kyrgyzstan 1127285
Lebanon 2869266
Liberia 32000
Libya 1186424
Lithuania 1069268
Luxembourg 1901012
Latvia 3441024
Morocco 8436970
Moldova 1092606
Madagascar 486425
Macedonia 86868
Mali 33444
Montenegro 507637
Mozambique 569829
Mauritania 418817
Malawi 10545
Namibia 623076
Niger 14713
Nigeria 3446717
Netherlands 42770628
Norway 12277222
Pakistan 9919768
Poland 7376934
Portugal 15943356
Romania 4425717
Russia 89373638
Rwanda 739674
Sudan 328741
Senegal 21038
Sierra Leone 50193
Somalia 4486
Serbia 2442731
Slovakia 7925
Slovenia 1087075
Sweden 11623925
Syria 17564
Chad 28332
Togo 500686
Tajikistan 796383
Turkmenistan 1279937
Tunisia 4194174
Turkey 107917326
Tanzania 1120060
Uganda 54937
Ukraine 6821095
Uzbekistan 2581865
South Africa 20821044
Zambia 154573
Zimbabwe 282539

More Maps